4
5
1

PROGRAM

Tuesday 28/5/2013
9:30 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
round 1 Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Thomas OGER(MON) vs Rafn Kumar  Bonifacius(ISL)
    6/1 6/2  Order of play ms draw  
9:30 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
round 1 Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Sergios Kyratzis(CYP) vs Tom Weirather(LIE)
    6/3 6/4  ms draw  
10:00 Shooting (m)
Trap
75 clays Differdange
 
Results  
   
10:00 Swimming (f)
200 m backstroke
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:00 Table tennis (m - team)
Team Men
Round 1 Coque
  Startlist
Results  
  MON-SMR MLT-MNE  
10:00 Table tennis (f - team)
Team Women
Round 1 Coque
  Startlist
Results  
  ISL-MON MLT-SMR  
10:12 Swimming (m)
200 m backstroke
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:24 Swimming (f)
200 m butterfly
Coque
 
Results  
  Entrylist  
10:30 Swimming (m)
200 m butterfly
Coque
 
Results  
  Entrylist  
10:42 Swimming (f)
100 m freestyle
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:42 Swimming (m)
100 m freestyle
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:54 Swimming (f)
200 m medley
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
11:00 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
round 1 Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Matthew Asciak(MLT) vs Birkir Gunnarsson(ISL)
    6/1 6/0  ms draw  
11:00 Tennis (f)
Singles Women
round 1 Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Tiffany Cornelius(LUX) vs Iris Staub(ISL)
    6/1 6/2  ws draw  
11:06 Swimming (m)
200 m medley
Coque
 
Results  
  Entrylist  
12:00 Gymnastics (m)
All-around
Men Team CI Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (m)
-60 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (m)
-66 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (m)
-73 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (m)
-81 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (m)
-90 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (m)
-100 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (f)
-52 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (f)
-57 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (f)
-63 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Judo (f)
-70 kg
Preliminary rounds, Semi-finals and repechage Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
13:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Malta - Monaco Coque
MLT vs MON
  Startlist
Results  
2:0   
14:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Liechtenstein - Iceland Coque
LIE vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
2:0   
14:00 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
round 1 Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Petros Chrysochos(CYP) vs Timo Kranz(LIE)
    6/2 6/4  ms draw  
14:00 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
round 1 Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Mike Scheidweiler(LUX) vs Marco De Rossi(SMR)
    6/3 6/4  ms draw  
14:30 Table tennis (m - team)
Team Men
Round 2 Coque
 
Results  
  MON-MNE MLT-LUX  
14:30 Table tennis (f - team)
Team Women
Round 2 Coque
 
Results  
  LUX-ISL MON-SMR  
15:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Cyprus - Andorra Coque
CYP vs AND
  Startlist
Results  
2:1   
15:30 Tennis (m / f - team)
Doubles Mixed
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
ISL vs MLT
    1/6 1/6  mxd draw  
16:00 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
Iceland - San Marino Coque
ISL vs SMR
 
Results  
94-53  Teams  
16:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Luxembourg - Iceland Coque
LUX vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
2:0   
16:15 Athletics (m)
800 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  complet results day1  
16:25 Athletics (f)
800 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
16:35 Athletics (f)
Javelin
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
16:40 Athletics (m)
100 m
Heats Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:00 Athletics (m)
Pole Vault
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Andorra - Luxembourg Coque
AND vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
0:2   
17:00 Cycling (f)
Time Trial
Cessange
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:00 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
Monaco - San Marino Coque
MON vs SMR
  Startlist
Results  
3:1   
17:00 Table tennis (m - team)
Team Men
Round 3 Coque
 
Results  
  SMR-MLT LUX-MNE  
17:00 Table tennis (f - team)
Team Women
Round 3 Coque
 
Results  
  MLT-ISL LUX-MON  
17:05 Athletics (f)
100 m
Heats Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:20 Athletics (m)
400 m
Heats Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:30 Swimming (f)
200 m backstroke
Final Coque
 
Results  
   
17:30 Gymnastics (f)
All-around
Women Team CI Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:38 Swimming (m)
200 m backstroke
Final Coque
 
Results  
   
17:45 Athletics (f)
400 m
Heats Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:46 Swimming (f)
200 m butterfly
Final Coque
 
Results  
   
17:50 Athletics (f)
Long Jump
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:54 Swimming (m)
200 m butterfly
Final Coque
 
Results  
   
18:00 Athletics (m)
5000 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
18:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Monaco - Liechtenstein Coque
MON vs LIE
  Startlist
Results  
0:2   
18:00 Cycling (m)
Time Trial
Cessange
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:00 Judo (f)
-57 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
18:00 Judo (f)
-52 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
18:00 Judo (f)
-63 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
18:00 Judo (f)
-70 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
Tatjana Büchel(LIE) vs Lynn Mossong(LUX)
 
Results  
0 - 100   
18:00 Judo (m)
-60 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
Cédric SICCARDI(MON) vs Irodotos Kelpis(CYP)
 
Results  
0 - 10   
18:00 Judo (m)
-66 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
18:00 Judo (m)
-73 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
18:00 Judo (m)
-81 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
18:00 Judo (m)
-90 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
18:00 Judo (m)
-100 kg
Finals, including 3rd place fights Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
18:15 Basketball (f - team)
Team Women
Cyprus - Luxembourg Coque
CYP vs LUX
 
Results  
48-65  Teams  
18:20 Swimming (f)
100 m freestyle
Final Coque
 
Results  
   
18:25 Swimming (m)
100 m freestyle
Final Coque
 
Results  
   
18:30 Swimming (f)
200 m medley
Final Coque
 
Results  
   
18:35 Athletics (m)
Shot Put
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
18:38 Swimming (m)
200 m medley
Final Coque
 
Results  
   
19:00 Athletics (f)
10000 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
19:55 Athletics (f)
100 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
 
Results  
   
20:00 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
Luxembourg - Iceland Coque
LUX vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
3-0   
20:05 Athletics (m)
100 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
 
Results  
   
20:30 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
Andorra - Luxembourg Coque
AND vs LUX
 
Results  
74-82  Teams  
Wednesday 29/5/2013
9:30 Tennis (f)
Singles Women
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Hjordis Rosa Gudmundsdottir(ISL) vs Kathinka von Deichmann(LIE)
    0/6 0/6  ws draw Order of play  
9:30 Tennis (f)
Singles Women
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Stephanie Vogt(LIE) vs Elaine Genovese(MLT)
    6/1 6/1  ws draw  
10:00 Shooting (m)
Trap
50 clays Differdange
 
Results  
   
10:00 Shooting (f)
Air Rifle
Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
10:00 Swimming (f)
100 m backstroke
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:00 Table tennis (m - team)
Team Men
Round 4 Coque
 
Results  
  SMR-MNE LUX-MON  
10:00 Table tennis (f - team)
Team Women
Round 4 Coque
 
Results  
  MLT-MON LUX-SMR  
10:08 Swimming (m)
100 m backstroke
Coque
  Startlist      
10:16 Swimming (f)
400 m freestyle
Coque
  Startlist      
10:26 Swimming (m)
400 m freestyle
Coque
  Startlist      
10:36 Swimming (f)
100 m butterfly
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:44 Swimming (m)
100 m butterfly
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:52 Swimming (f)
200 m breaststroke
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
11:00 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Matthew Asciak(MLT) vs Petros Chrysochos(CYP)
    7/5 4/6 4/6  ms draw  
11:00 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Benjamin BALLERET(MON) vs Mike Scheidweiler(LUX)
    6/3 3/6 1/6  ms draw  
11:04 Swimming (m)
200 m breaststroke
Coque
  Startlist      
12:30 Shooting (f)
Air Rifle
Final Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:30 Volley-ball (f - team)
Team Women
Cyprus - Iceland Coque
CYP vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
3-0   
13:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Cyprus - Malta Coque
CYP vs MLT
  Startlist
Results  
2:0   
14:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Andorra - Liechtenstein Coque
AND vs LIE
  Startlist
Results  
0-2   
14:00 Tennis (f)
Singles Women
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Tiffany Cornelius(LUX) vs Louise-Alice GAMBARINI(MON)
    6/3 6/4  ws draw  
14:00 Tennis (f)
Singles Women
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Roseanne Dimech(MLT) vs Laura Correia(LUX)
    3/6 1/6  ws draw  
14:30 Table tennis (m - team)
Team Men
Round 5 Coque
 
Results  
  MON-MLT LUX-SMR  
15:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Iceland - Cyprus Coque
ISL vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
0-2   
15:00 Shooting (m)
Trap
Final Differdange
 
Results  
   
15:00 Shooting (m)
Air Rifle
Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
15:00 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
San Marino - Cyprus Coque
SMR vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
0-3   
15:30 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Thomas OGER(MON) vs Stefano Galvani(SMR)
    5/7 7/6 6/4  ms draw  
15:30 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Sergios Kyratzis(CYP) vs Ugo Nastasi(LUX)
    6/3 1/6 6/7  ms draw  
16:00 Basketball (f - team)
Team Women
Malta - Iceland Coque
MLT vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
59-77   
16:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Monaco - Luxembourg Coque
MON vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
0-2   
16:00 Table tennis (f - team)
Team Women
Round 5 Coque
 
Results  
  SMR-ISL LUX-MLT  
17:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Luxembourg - Iceland Coque
LUX vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
2-0   
17:00 Tennis (m / f - team)
Doubles Mixed
semi-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
MLT vs MON
    3/6 6/3 10/5  mxd draw  
17:00 Tennis (m / f - team)
Doubles Mixed
semi-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
LIE vs LUX
    3/6 6/3 10/5  mxd draw  
17:30 Shooting (m)
Air Rifle
Final Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
17:30 Swimming (f)
100 m backstroke
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:30 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
Monaco - Luxembourg Coque
MON vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
1-3   
17:35 Swimming (m)
100 m backstroke
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:40 Swimming (f)
400 m freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:50 Swimming (m)
400 m freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Liechtenstein - Andorra Coque
LIE vs AND
  Startlist
Results  
2-1   
18:15 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
Cyprus - Andorra Coque
CYP vs AND
  Startlist
Results  
79-61   
18:20 Swimming (f)
100 m butterfly
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:25 Swimming (m)
100 m butterfly
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:30 Swimming (f)
200 m breaststroke
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:38 Swimming (m)
200 m breaststroke
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
19:05 Swimming (f - team)
Relay 4 x 200 freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
19:15 Swimming (m - team)
Relay 4 x 200 freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
20:00 Volley-ball (f - team)
Team Women
San Marino - Luxembourg Coque
SMR vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
2-3   
20:30 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
Luxembourg - Iceland Coque
LUX vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
88-61   
Thursday 30/5/2013
10:00 Swimming (f)
50 m freestyle
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:00 Table tennis (m)
Doubles Men
Round 1 Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:00 Table tennis (f)
Doubles Women
Round 1 Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:00 Tennis (m - team)
Doubles Men
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
CYP vs ISL
    6/4 6/4  md draw Order of play  
10:00 Tennis (m - team)
Doubles Men
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
MON vs LIE
    6/3 6/2  md draw  
10:06 Swimming (m)
50 m freestyle
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:12 Swimming (f)
100 m breaststroke
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:20 Swimming (m)
100 m breaststroke
Coque
  Startlist      
10:28 Swimming (f)
200 m freestyle
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:30 Table tennis (m)
Doubles Men
Round 2 Coque
 
Results  
   
10:30 Table tennis (f)
Doubles Women
Round 2 Coque
 
Results  
   
10:38 Swimming (m)
200 m freestyle
Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
11:00 Table tennis (m)
Doubles Men
Round 3 Coque
 
Results  
   
11:00 Table tennis (f)
Doubles Women
Round 3 Coque
 
Results  
   
11:00 Tennis (f - team)
Doubles Women
quarter-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
MLT vs ISL
    6/4 6/2  wd draw  
11:00 Tennis (f - team)
Doubles Women
semi-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
LIE vs LUX
    6/1 6/3  wd draw  
12:00 Judo (m - team)
Team men
Qualifying Rounds Tramsschapp
12:00 Judo (f - team)
Team woman
Qualifying Rounds Tramsschapp
  Startlist      
12:30 Volley-ball (f - team)
Team Women
San Marino - Cyprus Coque
SMR vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
1-3   
13:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Monaco - Cyprus Coque
MON vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
0-2   
14:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Iceland - Andorra Coque
ISL vs AND
  Startlist
Results  
0-2   
14:00 Cycling (f)
Road Race
Cessange
  Startlist
Results  
   
14:00 Cycling (m)
Road Race
Cessange
  Startlist
Results  
  Team Result  
14:00 Tennis (m - team)
Doubles Men
semi-finale Tennis Club Arquebusiers
MON vs SMR
    6/3 6/2  md draw  
14:00 Tennis (m - team)
Doubles Men
semi-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
LUX vs CYP
    6/4 4/6 10/5  md draw  
14:30 Gymnastics (m)
Floor
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
15:00 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
Cyprus - Iceland Coque
CYP vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
3-0   
15:00 Judo (m - team)
Team men
Finals Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
15:00 Judo (f - team)
Team woman
Finals Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
15:00 Table tennis (f)
Doubles Women
Round 4 Coque
 
Results  
   
15:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Cyprus - Monaco Coque
CYP vs MON
  Startlist
Results  
2-0   
15:10 Gymnastics (m)
Pommel horse
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
15:10 Gymnastics (f)
Vault
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
15:30 Table tennis (m)
Doubles Men
Round 4 Coque
 
Results  
   
15:50 Gymnastics (m)
Rings
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
15:50 Gymnastics (f)
Parallel bars
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
16:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Luxembourg - Liechtenstein Coque
LUX vs LIE
  Startlist
Results  
0-2   
16:00 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
San Marino - Cyprus Coque
SMR vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
44-83   
16:15 Table tennis (f)
Doubles Women
Round 5 Coque
 
Results  
   
16:30 Athletics (m)
110 m Hurdles
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  startlist_day2 Entrylist  
16:45 Athletics (f)
100 m Hurdles
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
   
16:55 Athletics (f)
Pole Vault
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:00 Athletics (m)
400 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Liechtenstein - Luxembourg Coque
LIE vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
1-2  Ranking BVB  
17:00 Table tennis (m)
Doubles Men
Round 5 Coque
 
Results  
   
17:10 Athletics (f)
400 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:15 Athletics (m)
Discus
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:25 Athletics (m)
1500 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:30 Swimming (f)
50 m freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:30 Volley-ball (f - team)
Team Women
Luxembourg - Iceland Coque
LUX vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
3-1  Ranking VB  
17:35 Swimming (f)
100 m breaststroke
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:35 Swimming (m)
50 m freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:40 Athletics (m)
200 m
Heats Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:45 Swimming (m)
100 m breaststroke
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:45 Gymnastics (m)
Vault
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:45 Gymnastics (f)
Beam
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:50 Swimming (f)
200 m freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:55 Athletics (f)
200 m
Heats Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:58 Swimming (m)
200 m freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Andorra - Iceland Coque
AND vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
2-0  Ranking BVB  
18:10 Athletics (f)
High Jump
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
18:15 Athletics (m)
Long Jump
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
18:15 Basketball (f - team)
Team Women
Luxembourg - Malta Coque
LUX vs MLT
  Startlist
Results  
54-49   
18:20 Athletics (m)
3000 m Steeple
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
18:25 Gymnastics (m)
Parallel bars
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:25 Gymnastics (f)
Floor
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:30 Swimming (f - team)
Relay 4 x 100 medley
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:40 Athletics (f)
1500 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:40 Swimming (m - team)
Relay 4 x 100 medley
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
19:00 Athletics (m)
400 m Hurdles
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
19:05 Gymnastics (m)
High bar
Hall Belair
  Startlist
Results  
   
19:15 Athletics (f)
400 m Hurdles
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
20:00 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
Luxembourg - San Marino Coque
LUX vs SMR
  Startlist
Results  
2-3  Ranking VB  
20:30 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
Iceland - Andorra Coque
ISL vs AND
  Startlist
Results  
72-67   
Friday 31/5/2013
10:00 Shooting (f)
Air Pistol
Tramsschapp
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:00 Tennis (f)
Singles Women
semi-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Laura Correia(LUX) vs Kathinka von Deichmann(LIE)
    3/6 2/6  ws draw Order of play  
10:00 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Round 1 Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
10:00 Tennis (f)
Singles Women
semi-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Stephanie Vogt(LIE) vs Tiffany Cornelius(LUX)
    6/2 6/0  ws draw  
10:30 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Round 1 Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
11:00 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Round 2 Coque
 
Results  
   
11:30 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
semi-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Ugo Nastasi(LUX) vs Thomas OGER(MON)
    6/7 4/6  ms draw  
11:30 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Round 2 Coque
 
Results  
   
11:30 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
semi-finals Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Mike Scheidweiler(LUX) vs Petros Chrysochos(CYP)
    3/6 6/7  ms draw  
12:00 Shooting (f)
Air Pistol
Final Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
12:00 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Round 3 Coque
 
Results  
   
12:30 Volley-ball (f - team)
Team Women
Iceland - San Marino Coque
ISL vs SMR
  Startlist
Results  
1-3   
12:30 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Round 3 Coque
 
Results  
   
13:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
3rd WA - 3rd WB Coque
MON vs AND
  Startlist
Results  
2-0   
14:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
1st WA - 2nd WB Coque
CYP vs LIE
  Startlist
Results  
2-0   
14:00 Shooting (m)
Air Pistol
Tramsschapp
  Startlist
Results  
   
14:00 Tennis (f - team)
Doubles Women
final Tennis Club Arquebusiers
LIE vs MLT
    6/1 7/6  wd draw  
14:00 Tennis (f - team)
Doubles Women
3rd place match Tennis Club Arquebusiers
LUX vs ISL
    6/2 6/1  wd draw  
15:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
1st WB - 2nd WA Coque
LUX vs MLT
  Startlist
Results  
2-1  Ranking BVB  
15:00 Tennis (m - team)
Doubles Men
final Tennis Club Arquebusiers
LUX vs MON
    4/6 6/7  md draw  
15:00 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
Monaco - Cyprus Coque
MON vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
0-3   
16:00 Basketball (f - team)
Team Women
Cyprus - Iceland Coque
CYP vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
49-70   
16:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Luxembourg - Cyprus Coque
LUX vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
0-2   
16:00 Tennis (m / f - team)
Doubles Mixed
final Tennis Club Arquebusiers
LIE vs MLT
    7/6 7/5  mxd draw  
16:00 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Quarter-finals Coque
Marios Yiangou(CYP) vs Gilles Michely(LUX)
 
Results  
3-0   
16:00 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Quarter-finals Coque
Kari Mimisson(ISL) vs Traian Ciociu(LUX)
 
Results  
0-3   
16:30 Shooting (m)
Air Pistol
Final Tramsschapp
 
Results  
   
16:30 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Quarter-finals Coque
IRFAN CEKIC(MNE) vs Martin TISO(MON)
 
Results  
3-1   
16:30 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Quarter-finals Coque
VIKTOR ROGIC(MNE) vs Anthony PERETTI(MON)
 
Results  
0-3   
17:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Liechtenstein - Iceland Coque
LIE vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
2-0   
17:00 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Quarter-finals Coque
Sarah De Nutte(LUX) vs Viktoria Lucenkova(MLT)
 
Results  
3-0   
17:00 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Quarter-finals Coque
Jessica Pace(MLT) vs Louiza Kourea(CYP)
 
Results  
0-3   
17:30 Cycling (m)
Mountain Bike
Hesperange
  Startlist
Results  
  Team results  
17:30 Swimming (f)
400 m medley
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:30 Swimming (m)
400 m medley
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:30 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
San Marino - Iceland Coque
SMR vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
3-1  Ranking VB  
17:30 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Quarter-finals Coque
Letizia Giardi(SMR) vs Lauren RILEY(MON)
 
Results  
3-0   
17:30 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Quarter-finals Coque
SONJA JANKOVIC(MNE) vs Tessy Gonderinger(LUX)
 
Results  
0-3   
17:35 Cycling (f)
Mountain Bike
Hesperange
  Startlist
Results  
   
17:50 Swimming (f)
800 m freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Monaco - Andorra Coque
MON vs AND
  Startlist
Results  
2-0  Ranking BVB  
18:05 Swimming (m)
1500 m freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
18:15 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
Cyprus - Iceland Coque
CYP vs ISL
  Startlist
Results  
81-52   
18:50 Swimming (f - team)
Relay 4 x 100 freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
19:00 Swimming (m - team)
Relay 4 x 100 freestyle
Final Coque
  Startlist
Results  
   
20:00 Volley-ball (f - team)
Team Women
Cyprus - Luxembourg Coque
CYP vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
3-0  Ranking VB WOMEN  
20:30 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
San Marino - Luxembourg Coque
SMR vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
37-91   
Saturday 1/6/2013
9:00 Basketball (f - team)
Team Women
Malta - Cyprus Coque
MLT vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
49-58   
10:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Bronze Coque
LIE vs MLT
  Startlist
Results  
2-1   
10:00 Tennis (f)
Singles Women
final Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Stephanie Vogt(LIE) vs Kathinka von Deichmann(LIE)
    6/2 6/2  ws draw Order of play  
10:00 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Semi-finals Coque
Marios Yiangou(CYP) vs Traian Ciociu(LUX)
 
Results  
1-3   
10:00 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Semi-finals Coque
IRFAN CEKIC(MNE) vs Anthony PERETTI(MON)
 
Results  
3-0   
10:45 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Semi-finals Coque
Sarah De Nutte(LUX) vs Louiza Kourea(CYP)
 
Results  
3-1   
10:45 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Semi-finals Coque
Letizia Giardi(SMR) vs Tessy Gonderinger(LUX)
 
Results  
3-0   
11:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Cyprus - Liechtenstein Coque
CYP vs LIE
  Startlist
Results  
1-2   
11:15 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
Andorra - San Marino Coque
AND vs SMR
  Startlist
Results  
85-51   
11:30 Tennis (m)
Singles Men
final Tennis Club Arquebusiers
Petros Chrysochos(CYP) vs Thomas OGER(MON)
    6/4 3/6 3/6  ms draw  
11:45 Table tennis (m)
Singles Men
Final Coque
Traian Ciociu(LUX) vs IRFAN CEKIC(MNE)
 
Results  
2-3   
12:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Iceland - Monaco Coque
ISL vs MON
  Startlist
Results  
0-2   
12:30 Table tennis (f)
Singles Women
Final Coque
Sarah De Nutte(LUX) vs Letizia Giardi(SMR)
 
Results  
3-1   
13:00 Beach Volleyball (m - team)
Team Men
Andorra - Luxembourg Coque
AND vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
2-0  Ranking BVB MEN  
13:00 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
Iceland - Monaco Coque
ISL vs MON
  Startlist
Results  
0-3   
14:00 Athletics (m)
200 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
 
Results  
  startlist_day3_2sided  
14:00 Athletics (m)
Javelin
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
14:00 Basketball (f - team)
Team Women
Iceland - Luxembourg Coque
ISL vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
59-62   
14:00 Beach Volleyball (f - team)
Team Women
Final Coque
LUX vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
0-2  Ranking BVB WOMEN  
14:15 Athletics (f)
200 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
   
14:25 Athletics (m)
Triple Jump
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
14:55 Athletics (m)
10000 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
15:20 Athletics (m)
High Jump
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
15:35 Athletics (f)
Triple Jump
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
15:45 Athletics (f)
5000 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
15:50 Athletics (f)
Shot Put
Final Stade Josy Barthel
  Startlist
Results  
  Entrylist  
16:00 Volley-ball (m - team)
Team Men
Cyprus - Luxembourg Coque
CYP vs LUX
  Startlist
Results  
3-0  Ranking VB men  
16:15 Basketball (m - team)
Team Men
Luxembourg - Cyprus Coque
LUX vs CYP
  Startlist
Results  
67-79   
16:30 Athletics (f - team)
Relay 4 x 100 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
 
Results  
  Startlist_provisoire  
16:40 Athletics (m - team)
Relay 4 x 100 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
 
Results  
  Entrylist  
17:00 Athletics (f - team)
Relay 4 x 400 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
 
Results  
  Startlist_provisoire  
17:10 Athletics (m - team)
Relay 4 x 400 m
Final Stade Josy Barthel
 
Results  
  Startlist_provisoire